Too Many E-scooters? How to Find the Right One
Here are five key factors to consider when choosing the perfect e-scooter for your needs.
Last updated 1 month ago. Automatically generated content.


Select options and limit the number of products
Max. speed refers to the highest speed a seated E-scooter can reach, impacting travel time and the scooter's suitability for different environments. Choosing the right max speed is crucial for ensuring comfort, safety, and compliance with local regulations during your ride.
Popular options
Up to 45 km/h
Typical price
2400.– to 4000.–Offers a moderate speed suitable for urban commuting and short distances.
Ideal for beginners and those prioritizing safety, providing a balanced ride without overwhelming speed.
Bestseller
46 - 85 km/h
Typical price
5000.– to 5700.–Provides a higher speed range for more dynamic riding experiences.
Suitable for longer distances and varied terrains, offering a blend of speed and efficiency for experienced riders.
Bestseller
86 - 120 km/h
Typical price
5700.– to 6200.–Delivers high-speed performance for thrill-seekers and advanced users.
Best for open roads and rural areas, ensuring rapid travel over long distances with robust power.
Bestseller
The maximum range of an e-scooter indicates how far it can travel on a single charge, which is crucial for determining its suitability for daily commutes or long-distance rides. Selecting the right range ensures that the scooter meets your travel needs, whether for short urban trips or extended journeys, without frequent recharging.
Popular options
Up to 70 km
Typical price
2500.– to 4000.–Ideal for short commutes and urban travel where charging stations are readily available.
Offers convenience for users who primarily travel within a city and do not require long distances.
Bestseller
71 - 90 km
Typical price
2000.– to 4500.–Provides a moderate range suitable for medium-length commutes or leisurely rides.
Good choice for those who need a balance between range and charging frequency, offering flexibility in travel plans.
Bestseller
91 - 150 km
Typical price
5200.– to 6200.–Designed for long-distance travel, minimizing the need for frequent charging stops.
Perfect for users who embark on extended journeys or require a reliable option for longer routes.
Bestseller
Motor power determines the strength and performance of an E-scooter, impacting speed and ability to tackle inclines. Selecting the right motor power is vital for aligning with the rider's needs, ensuring a smooth and efficient ride experience.
Popular options
Up to 1000 W
Typical price
2000.– to 12 000.–Provides basic power suitable for flat terrains and short commutes.
Ideal for casual riders or urban environments, offering a cost-effective solution.
Bestseller
1001 - 3000 W
Typical price
2500.– to 3900.–Offers moderate power for varied terrains, including slight hills.
Perfect for daily commutes with a balance of performance and efficiency.
Bestseller
3001 - 6000 W
Typical price
5200.– to 5800.–Delivers high power for challenging terrains and steep inclines.
Recommended for adventurous riders seeking robust performance and speed.
Bestseller
Max. Load indicates the maximum weight an E-scooter can safely carry, crucial for ensuring stability and performance during use. It is important as it influences the durability and ride quality, especially for individuals on the heavier side or carrying additional items.
Popular options
Up to 145 kg
Typical price
2000.– to 2600.–Supports a maximum weight of 145 kg, suitable for most riders.
Ideal for everyday use, providing a stable ride for individuals within this weight range.
Bestseller
146 - 165 kg
Typical price
2900.– to 4000.–Accommodates weights between 146 kg and 165 kg, offering robust support.
Perfect for riders seeking extra capacity for heavier loads, ensuring steady performance.
Bestseller
166 - 200 kg
Typical price
4000.– to 13 000.–Designed to support weights up to 200 kg, offering maximum load capacity.
Recommended for those requiring higher weight tolerance, maintaining ride quality and safety.
Bestseller
Capacity in e-scooters refers to the battery's ability to store energy, directly influencing the range and duration of rides. Choosing the right capacity ensures that the scooter meets your travel needs, whether for short commutes or longer journeys, impacting convenience and reliability.
Popular options
Up to 30 Ah
Typical price
2000.– to 3600.–Typically supports short distances, ideal for urban commuting.
Best suited for users with minimal daily travel needs, offering lightweight and easier handling.
Bestseller
31 - 62 Ah
Typical price
3500.– to 6200.–Offers a medium range, suitable for both city rides and moderate distance travel.
Balances capacity and weight, providing a versatile option for regular users who need more flexibility.
Bestseller
63 - 100 Ah
Typical price
5300.– to 12 000.–Designed for long-distance travel, supporting extensive use without frequent recharging.
Ideal for those who require extended range for daily commutes or longer trips, ensuring reliability and fewer charging stops.
Bestseller




